Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Single mode Duplex LC MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Single mode Duplex LC MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Our Single mode duplex LC MTRJ fiber optic patch cables are used in fiber optic communications filed; they are with typical 9/125 single mode fiber, with Riser, Plenum and RoHS standards optional. Our duplex single mode MTRJ LC fiber patch cables are fully compatible to use with equipment from other suppliers, these products are reliable quality and good prices with prompt delivery.

LC fiber optic cable connector is the widely used products for high density installations. LC connector body is only about half size of the SC. LC connector has a ceramic ferrule with 1.25mm outer diameter. LC fiber cable has single mode and multimode versions. LC connector features the RJ45 style interface and high precision alignment. LC single mode cables are UPC and APC types, multimode LC is UPC types. Our LC fiber optic cables are compliant to IEC and Telcordia standards.

Single mode and multimode MTRJ cables are used in dual fiber applications and suit for density applications. The MTRJ cable uses the precision MT plastic ferrules. There are two types of MTRJ available, one is female type without pin, and another is male type with pin. MTRJ cable has RJ45 style design. The MT-RJ fiber optic cable connectors comply with IEC 61 754-18, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50377-9-1, EN 50377-9-2, TIA/EIA 604-12 standards.

MTRJ LC Single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable applications:
CATV
Metro Applications
Active device termination
Test equipment
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Industrial and Military

You are here: Home Products Single mode Duplex LC MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax: +86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support