Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

SGMII SFP

SGMII SFP

SGMII SFP is used to connect Gigabit Ethernet to Fast Ethernet, such as between switch and switch interface, switched backplane applications and router/service interface. We supply the SGMII SFP fiber optic transceivers; this product is equivalent to Cisco GLC GE 100FX.

SGMII SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules. It is designed for 100BASE-LX applications of 10km with SMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The standard SFP part and the PHY part built with SGMII interface. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

You are here: Home Products SGMII SFP

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen,China
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax:+86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support