Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Multimode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Multimode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

We supply ST to ST duplex multimode fiber optic patch cables, these cables are with typical 50/125 and 62.5/125 optional multimode fiber, the cable diameter is 2mm or 3mm. our ST ST multimode duplex fiber patch cables are compliant to industrial and international standards, they feature the good quality, good looking, competitive prices and fast delivery.

ST fiber cable connector has bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode and single mode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. The ST fiber patch is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

ST ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable applications:
CATV
Metro
Active device termination
Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial, medical & military

You are here: Home Products Multimode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax: +86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support