Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Multimode Duplex LC MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Multimode Duplex LC MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

We supply LC MTRJ duplex multimode fiber optic patch cables, these cables are with typical 50/125 and 62.5/125 optional multimode fiber, the cable diameter is 2mm or 3mm. our MTRJ LC multimode duplex fiber patch cables are compliant to industrial and international standards, they feature the good quality, good looking, competitive prices and fast delivery.

LC fiber optic cable connector is the widely used products for high density installations. LC connector body is only about half size of the SC. LC connector has a ceramic ferrule with 1.25mm outer diameter. LC fiber cable has single mode and multimode versions. LC connector features the RJ45 style interface and high precision alignment. LC single mode cables are UPC and APC types, multimode LC is UPC types. Our LC fiber optic cables are compliant to IEC and Telcordia standards.

Single mode and multimode MTRJ cables are used in dual fiber applications and suit for density applications. The MTRJ cable uses the precision MT plastic ferrules. There are two types of MTRJ available, one is female type without pin, and another is male type with pin. MTRJ cable has RJ45 style design. The MT-RJ fiber optic cable connectors comply with IEC 61 754-18, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50377-9-1, EN 50377-9-2, TIA/EIA 604-12 standards.

LC MTRJ multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable applications:
CATV
Metro
Active device termination
Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial, medical & military

You are here: Home Products Multimode Duplex LC MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen,China
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax:+86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support