Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

HP SFP J4860B

HP SFP J4860B

Buy best prices and quality HP J4860B SFP from direct manufacturer's warehouse, get HP J4860B SFP from the industry leading supplier, not spend the high price on the retailers' stores online,save time and get techniqual support from direct transceiver manufacturer. We make and store the HP J4860B SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP J4860B SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J4860B SFP is fully compatible with your system.

HP SFP J4860B Descriptions
This HP compliant J4860B is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1310nm 80km transceiver module. The J4860B transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J4860B is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J4860B Techniqual data
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our company is a worldwide leading manufacturer & supplier of compatible new HP J4860B SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J4860B SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, We have helped clients from different countries to complete their project and established long-term business relations. We hope to cooperate with you too.

You are here: Home Products HP SFP J4860B

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen,China
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax:+86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support