Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

HP AJ716A SFP+

HP AJ716A SFP+

Buy best prices and quality HP AJ716A from direct manufacturer's warehouse, get HP AJ716A from the industry leading supplier, not spend the high price on the retailers' stores online,save time and get techniqual support from direct transceiver manufacturer. We make and store the HP AJ716A compatible transceivers. We send the HP AJ716A from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP AJ716A is fully compatible with your system.

HP AJ716A SFP+ Descriptions
This HP compliant HP AJ716A is a 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The HP AJ716A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP AJ716A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

HP AJ716A SFP+ Techniqual data
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Our company is a worldwide leading manufacturer & supplier of compatible new HP AJ716A transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP AJ716A beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

You are here: Home Products HP AJ716A SFP+

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax: +86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support