Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Cisco SFP-10G-ER

Cisco SFP-10G-ER

Buy best prices and quality Cisco SFP-10G-ER from stock, get Cisco SFP-10G-ER from the industry leading supplier, not spend the high price on the retailers' stores online,save time and get techniqual support from direct transceiver manufacturer. We make and store the Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP-10G-ER from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco SFP-10G-ER is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Overview
This Cisco compliant SFP-10G-ER is a 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The SFP-10G-ER transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-10G-ER is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Our company is a worldwide leading manufacturer & supplier of compatible new Cisco SFP-10G-ER transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP-10G-ER beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, We have helped clients from different countries to complete their project and established long-term business relations. We hope to cooperate with you too.

You are here: Home Products Cisco SFP-10G-ER

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax: +86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support