Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX

Buy best prices and quality Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX from direct manufacturer's warehouse, get Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX from the industry leading supplier, not spend the high price on the retailers' stores online,save time and get techniqual support from direct transceiver manufacturer. We make and store the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX is fully compatible with your system.

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX Descriptions
This Cisco compliant 15454-GBIC-LX is a 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 15454-GBIC-LX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 15454-GBIC-LX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX Techniqual data
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Our company is a worldwide leading manufacturer & supplier of compatible new Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, We have helped clients from different countries to complete their project and established long-term business relations. We hope to cooperate with you too.

You are here: Home Products Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax: +86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support