Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Cisco 10Gbase SFP Plus Transceiver,Cisco 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver

10G SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceivers 10G SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceivers
We supply 10G SFP+ SR fiber optic transceivers, these products are with 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photodiode, their max working range is 300 meters over multimode optical fiber.
10G SFP+ LR Fiber Optic Transceivers 10G SFP+ LR Fiber Optic Transceivers
We supply 10G SFP+ LR transceivers; they support data rates from 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps. The 10G LR SFP+ transceivers are with 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN photodiode. Maximum working range of this SFP+ is 10km over single mode fiber.

SFP+ fiber optic transceivers are designed to support 8Gbps fiber channel and 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet. As the new generation fiber optic transceiver, SFP plus is more compact size and lower cost compared with the former 10Gbps fiber transceivers. We offer the SFP+ fiber optic transceivers with different working wavelength and distances.

Our SFP+ fiber optic transceiver are compliant to SFP+ MSA, they are very low power consumption at less than 1W level and meet the Laser class 1. SFP plus fiber transceivers are with DOM function and superior high temperature performance. All of the transceivers are strictly manufactured according to the industrial standards and are 100% tested for compatibility. The SFP+ fiber optic transceivers from our company feature the good price and reliability.

You are here: Home SFP Plus Transceivers

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax: +86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support