Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

64 Channel Video over Fiber Optic,64 Channel Video over Fiber Optics

64 channel video over fiber optic

64 channel video over fiber optic characteristic
Sixty Four Channels Un-compressed CCTV video over one fiber.
8-bit video processing, Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV, Instantaneous Transmission.
One Channel Ethernet, Supports 10/100BASE-TX, IEEE Std.802.3.
Digital multiplexing technology.
Support analog Audio, RS-485/232 data, Contact closure and Ethernet over one single-mode fiber.
24-bit audio processing.
Transparent transmission for multi protocol data formats.
Using Wavelength Division Multiplexing(WDM)

64 channel video over fiber optics Video
Channels: 64 simplex
Input/Output Signal: 1.0 Vpk – pk
Bandwidth: 6.5 MHz                   
Video Sampling Rate:15 MHz
Signal-to-Noise Ratio: >58 dB
Input/Output Impedance: 75 ohms
Differential Phase: 0.7°
Differential Gain: <1%

64 channel video over fiber optical Audio
Input Impedance: 47K ohms unbalanced
Output Impedance: 10K ohms unbalanced
Signal-to-Noise Ratio: >75 dB   
Audio Sampling Rate: 58 kHz
Bandwidth: 20 Hz to 20 kHz

64 channel video over optical fiber Data
Formats: RS-232 (3-wire), TTL, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) Transparent transmission for Manchester, Biphase, SensorNet
Baud Rate: 0 kbps to 115.2 kbps
Bit Error Rate: <1.0E-9

64 channel video over fiber optics Ethernet            
10/100BASE-TX, CAT5 RJ-45,   IEEE Std. 802.3, Full Speed 10M/100M Ethernet duplex

64 channel video over fiber optical Optical
Fiber Cable: Single mode
Optical Connector: FC
Emitter: FB or DFB
Wavelength: 1310 nm or 1550 nm
Transmission Distance can reach 100 Km

64 channel video over fiber optic Environmental
Operating Temperature: -25°C to 75 °C
Maximum Humidity: 95% relative, Non-condensing
Mechanical
Dimensions: 440X225X132mm
Construction: Aluminum

64 channel video over optical fiber Power Supply
Protection: Solid-state short circuit protection
External Power Supply, Input:100~240 V AC 50/60Hz   Output: 9 V DC, 4 A  

64 channel video over fiber optic Electromagnetic compatibility
EMC Directive 2004/108/EC
EN60950-1:2006

You are here: Home Products 64 Channel Video over Fiber Optic,64 Channel Video over Fiber Optics

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen,China
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax:+86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support