Fiber Optic Cable

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter,Ethernet media converter

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converters

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts the new technology and able to expand a copper based network from 550M up to 80KM through a single optical fiber and existing dual fiber. 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab standards. The installation & operation procedures of the converters are simple & straightforward. Diagnostic LEDs located in the front panel ndicate the real time operating status.
 
10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter Features:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-TX and FX Standard
Conform to 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-Sx/Lx/Zx specifications
Fiber port supports multimode, single-mode, and single-fiber with SC,/ST/FC and MT-RJ connectors
UTP port supports 10/100/1000 and Half/Full-Duplex auto-negotiation
Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
Support 4K MAC address
Support 256K Byte Packet Buffer
LED indication: PWR?TXL,FXL,1000M?TX,RX.

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converters Specification:
Standards:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX

Interface:
10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port x 1
1000Mbps FX port x 1
Diagnostic LEDs:
PWR?TXL,FXL,1000M?TX,RX
MAC table & Memory buffer
Mac address table: 4K
Memory buffer: 256K
Forward / Filter Rate
10M: 14,880/14,880pps
100M: 148,800/148,800pps
1000M: 1,488,000/1,488,000pps
Power
External Power adapter:
Input AC 120V-240V
Voltage requirement: DC 5V2A
Power Consumption: 6W
Typical Operation & Storage Temperature
Operation: 0? ~7 0?
Storage: -40? ~ 85?
Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimension & Weight
Size: 155 x 126x 41mm (WxDxH)
Shipping Weight: 0.8KG
Emission/Safety
FCC Class A, CE

You are here: Home Products 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter,Ethernet media converter

Vayray Technologies

Add:A5 Building,JunYi Industry Park,Shenzhen,China
Tel:+86.755.82925955
Fax:+86.755.82914667

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of vayray fiber optic cable, Inc.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support